2013 High School Football Player Rankings | PrepForce

2013 High School Football Player Rankings

1. Robert Nkemdiche – Loganville, GA/Grayson
2. Reuben Foster – Lagrange, GA/Troup County
3. Kenny Bigelow – Bear, DE/Red Lion Christian
4. Su’a Cravens – Murrieta, CA/Vista Murrieta
5. Laremy Tunsil – Lake City, FL/Columbia
6. Montravius Adams – Vienna, GA/Dooly County
7. Kendall Fuller – Olney, MD/Good Counsel
8. Vernon Hargreaves – Tampa, FL/Wharton
9. Matthew Thomas – Miami, FL/Booker T. Washington
10. Derrick Henry – Yulee, FL/Yulee
11. Max Browne – Sammamish, WA/Skyline
12. Shane Morris – Warren, MI/De La Salle Collegiate
13. Thomas Tyner – Beaverton, OR/Aloha
14. Joey Bosa – Fort Lauderdale, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
15. EJ Levenberry – Woodbridge, VA/C. D. Hylton
16. Robert Foster – Monaca, PA/Central Valley
17. Jaylon Smith – Fort Wayne, IN/Bishop Luers
18. Kent Perkins – Dallas, TX/Lake Highlands
19. Eddie Vanderdoes IV – Auburn, CA/Placer – Eddie Vanderdoes Highlights
20. Marquez North – Charlotte, NC/Mallard Creek – Marquez North Highlights
21. Jalin Marshall – Middletown, OH/Middletown
22. Adam Breneman – Camp Hill, PA/Cedar Cliff
23. Dee Liner – Muscle Shoals, AL/Muscle Shoals
24. Jake Raulerson – Celina, TX/Celina
25. Altee Tenpenny – North Little Rock, AR/North Little Rock
26. Cameron Burrows – Dayton, OH/Trotwood-Madison
27. Ty Isaac – Joliet, IL/Joliet Catholic Academy
28. Derrick Griffin – Rosenberg, TX/B F Terry
29. Peter Kalambayi – Matthews, NC/Butler
30. Michael Hutchings – Concord, CA/De La Salle
31. Laquon Treadwell – Crete, IL/Crete-Monee
32. Ethan Pocic – Lemont, IL/Lemont
33. OJ Howard – Prattville, AL/Autauga Academy
34. Ricky Seals-Jones – Sealy, TX/Sealy
35. Leon Mcquay III – Seffner, FL/Armwood
36. Antonio Conner – Batesville, MS/South Panola
37. Mackensie Alexander – Immokalee, FL/Immokalee
38. Justin Davis – Stockton, CA/Lincoln – Justin Davis Highlights
39. Marcell Harris – Orlando, FL/Dr. Phillips
40. Dymonte Thomas – Alliance, OH/Marlington
41. Steven Elmer – Midland, MI/Midland
42. Jonathan Allen – Ashburn, VA/Stone Bridge
43. Ahmad Fulwood – Jacksonville, FL/Bishop Kenny
44. A’Shawn Robinson – Fort Worth, TX/Arlington Heights
45. Keanu Neal – Bushnell, FL/South Sumter – Keanu Neal Highlights
46. Kyle Bosch – Wheaton, IL/St. Francis
47. Derrick Green – Richmond, VA/Hermitage
48. Tyrone Crowder – Rockingham, NC/Richmond Senior – Tyrone Crowder Highlights
49. Chris Fox – Parker, CO/Ponderosa
50. Doug Randolph – Richmond, VA/Woodberry Forest School – Doug Randolph Highlights
51. Max Redfield – Mission Viejo, CA/Mission Viejo – Max Redfield Highlights
52. Isaac Rochell – Mcdonough, GA/Eagle’s Landing
53. Mike McCray II – Trotwood, OH/Trotwood-Madison – Mike McCray II Highlights
54. Justin Manning – Dallas, TX/Kimball
55. Caleb Brantley – Crescent City, FL/Crescent City – Caleb Brantley Highlights
56. Tray Matthews – Newnan, GA/Newnan
57. Tyrone Swoopes – Whitewright, TX/Whitewright
58. Daniel McMillian – Jacksonville, FL/First Coast
59. Taquan Mizzell – Virginia Beach, VA/Bayside
60. Austin Golson – Prattville, AL/Prattville
61. Vonn Bell – Rossville, GA/Ridgeland
62. Desean Smith – Lake Charles, LA/Barbe
63. Henry Poggi – Baltimore, MD/Gilman School
64. Reeve Koehler – Honolulu, HI/St. Louis
65. Jake Oliver – Dallas, TX/Jesuit
66. Demarcus Walker – Jacksonville, FL/Sandalwood
67. Greg Bryant – Delray Beach, FL/American Heritage – Greg Bryant Highlights
68. Tyren Jones – Marietta, GA/Walton
69. Jordan Cunningham – Fort Lauderdale, FL/University School – Jordan Cunningham Highlights
70. Dorian O’Daniel – Olney, MD/Our Lady Of Good Counsel
71. Hunter Bivin – Owensboro, KY/Apollo – Hunter Bivin Highlights
72. Jordan Sherit – Tampa, FL/Hillsborough
73. Kailo Moore – Rosedale, MS/West Bolivar
74. Eli Woodard – Voorhees, NJ/Eastern
75. Kylie Fitts – Redlands, CA/East Valley
76. Priest Willis – Tempe, AZ/Marcos De Niza
77. Will Likely – Belle Glade, FL/Glades Central – William Likely Highlights
78. Keith Ford – Cypress, TX/Cypress Ranch
79. Kelsey Griffin – Hoschton, GA/Mill Creek
80. Isaiah Golden – Elysian Fields, TX/Elysian Fields
81. Ardarius Stewart – Fultondale, AL/Fultondale
82. Greg Gilmore – Hope Mills, NC/South View
83. Tim Kimbrough – Indianapolis, IN/Warren Central
84. Aaron Cochran – Atwater, CA/Buhach
85. Kelvin Taylor – Belle Glade, FL/Glades Day
86. Jamar Gibson – Baytown, TX/Sterling – Jamar Gibson Highlights
87. Darius James – Killeen, TX/Harker Heights
88. Logan Tulley-Tillman – Peoria, IL/Manual
89. Steven Mitchell – Mission Hills, CA/Bishop Alemany
90. Ryan Green – St. Petersburg, FL/Catholic
91. Ryan Burns – Ashburn, VA/Stone Bridge
92. Derwin Gray – Washington, DC/Friendship Collegiate Academy
93. Malik Zaire – Kettering, OH/Archbishop Alter – Malik Zaire Highlights
94. Shelton Gibson – Cleveland Heights, OH/Cleveland Heights
95. Greg Webb – Sicklerville, NJ/Timber Creek
96. Nick Washington – Jacksonville, FLTrinity Christian
97. Tashawn Bower – Somerville, NJ/Immaculata – Tashawn Bower Highlights
98. Larenz Bryant – Charlotte, NC/Vance
99. Chritian Hackenburg – Fork Union, VA/Fork Union Military Academy
100. Darius Latham – Indianapolis, IN/North Central
101. Alvin Kamara – Norcross, GA/Norcross – Alvin Kamara Highlights
102. Marcus Baugh – Riverside, CA/J.W. North
103. Isa’ako Savaiinaea – Honolulu, HI/Punahou
104. Alquadin Muhammad – Ramsey, NJ/Don Bosco Prep
105. Holland Fisher – Midlothian, VA/Clover Hill
106. Cody Thomas – Colleyville, TX/Heritage
107. Tim Harris – Richmond, VA/Varina
108. Troy Williams – Harbor City, CA/Narbonne
109. Dontre Wilson – DeSoto, TX/DeSoto
110. Aaron Bailey – Bolingbrook, IL/Bolingbrook
111. JT Barrett – Wichita Falls, TX/Rider
112. Jaynard Bostwick – Port Saint Lucie, FL/Centennial
113. Jeryl Brazil – Loranger, LA/Loranger – Jeryl Brazil Highlights
114. Dashon Hunt – Westlake Village, CA/Westlake
115. Elijah Daniel – Avon, IN/Avon
116. Sebastian Larue – Santa Monica, CA/Santa Monica – Sebastian Larue Highlights
117. Demorea Stringfellow – Moreno Valley, CA/Rancho Verde
118. James Quick – Louisville, KY/Trinity
119. Carl Lawson – Alpharetta, GA/Milton
120. Hunter Henry – Little Rock, AR/Pulaski Academy
121. Jalen Ramsey – Nashville, TN/Brentwood Academy
122. Jamal Carter – Miami, FL/Southridge – Jamal Carter Highlights
123. Trey Johnson – Lawrenceville, GA/Central Gwinnett
124. Billy Price – Youngstown, OH/Austintown Fitch
125. Sefo Liufau – Tacoma, WA/Bellarmine Prep – Sefo Liufau Highlights
126. Ishmael Wilson – Dallas, TX/Bishop Dunne
127. Tyree Robinson – San Diego, CA/Lincoln
128. Marcell Ateman – Wylie, TX/East
129. Juwaan Williams – Tucker, GA/Tucker – Juwaan Williams Highlights
130. Daryl Chestnut – Miami, FL/Christopher Columbus – Daryl Chestnut Highlights
131. Kameron Miles – Mesquite, TX/West Mesquite
132. AJ Turman – Orlando, FL/Boone
133. Khalfani Muhammad – Sherman Oaks, CA/Notre Dame
134. Cooper Bateman – Salt Lake City, UT/Cottonwood
135. Alvin Bailey – Seffner, FL/Armwood – Alvin Bailey Highlights
136. Patrick Kugler – Wexford, PA/North Allegheny
137. Richard Benjamin – Tampa,Fl/Tampa Bay Tech
138. Artie Burns – Miami, FL/Northwestern
139. Josh Banderas – Lincoln, NE/Lincoln Southwest – Josh Banderas Highlights
140. John Diarse – Monroe, LA/Neville
141. Ashton Shumpert – Tupelo, MS/Tupelo
142. Uriah Lemay – Matthews, NC/Butler – Uriah Lemay Highlights
143. Kevin Olsen – Wayne, NJ/Wayne Hills
144. Tramel Terry – Goose Creek, SC/Goose Creek
145. Tim Williams – Baton Rouge, LA/University Laboratory School
146. Denver Kirkland – Miami, FL/Booker T. Washington
147. Cameron Dillard – Canton, MI/Canton – Cameron Dillard Highlights
148. Rickey Jefferson – Destrehan, LA/Destrehan
149. Wayne Gallman – Loganville, GA/Grayson – Wayne Gallman Highlights
150. Stacy Thomas – Miami, FL/Gulliver Prep – Stacy Thomas Highlights
151. Evan Lisle – Centerville, OH/Centerville
152. Deon Mix – Batesville, MS/South Panola
153. Torrodney Prevot – Houston, TX/Taylor – Torrodney Prevot Highlights
154. Demarcus Robinson – Fort Valley, GA/Peach County
155. TJ Logan – Greensboro, NC/Northern Guilford
156. Johnny O’Neal – Dublin, GA/West Laurens
157. Jason Smith – Mobile, AL/McGill-Toolen
158. Tahaan Goodman – Rancho Cucamonga, CA/Rancho Cucamonga
159. Kohl Stewart – Houston, TX/St. Pius X
160. Cole Luke – Chandler, AZ/Hamilton
161. David Williams – Philadelphia, PA/West Catholic
162. Kenny Lacy – Phoenix, AZ/Mountain Pointe
163. Taco Charlton – Pickerington, OH/Central
164. Bucky Hodges – Virginia Beach, VA/Salem
165. Jarrett Solomon – Las Vegas, NV/Bishop Gorman
166. John Lopez – Orange, CA/Orange Lutheran
167. DJ Ward – Lawton, OK/Lawton
168. Devon Allen – Phoenix, AZ/Brophy Prep
169. James Hearns – Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
170. Chans Cox – Lakeside, AZ/Blue Ridge
171. Shaq Wiggins – Tyrone, GA/Sandy Creek
172. Marcus Farria – Peoria, AZ/Centennial
173. Brandon Kublanow – Marietta, GA/Walton – Brandon Kublanow Highlights
174. Jacorey Warrick – Houston, TX/Cypress Falls
175. Grant Hill – Huntsville, AL/Huntsville
176. Khaliel Rodgers – Bear, DE/Red Lion Christian Academy
177. D.J. Martin – Bakersfield, CA/Stockdale
178. Laquvionte Gonzalez – Chatfield, TX/Cedar Hill
179. Alex Collins – Fort Lauderdale, FL/South Plantation
180. Darrell Daniels – Oakley, CA/Freedom
181. Joe Mathis – Upland, CA/Upland
182. Kenny Hill – Southlake, TX/Carroll
183. Ra’Shaad Samples – Dallas, TX/Skyline
184. Wyatt Teller – Bealeton, VA/Liberty
185. Na’Ty Rodgers – Pomfret, MD/McDonough
186. Tyshon Dye – Elberton, GA/Elbert County
187. Marcus McWilson – Youngstown, OH/Cardinal Mooney
188. Lorenzo Woodley – Miami, FL/Christopher Columbus – Lorenzo Woodley Highlights
189. Erik Bunte – Rancho Santa Margarita, CA/Santa Margarita
190. Jake Butt – Pickerington, OH/Pickerington North
191. Nick Ramirez – Lee’s Summit, MO/Lee’s Summit West
192. Rodney Adams – St. Petersburg, FL/Lakewood – Rodney Adams Highlights
193. Standish Dobard – New Orleans, LA/Edna Karr
194. Bradley Bozeman – Roanoke, AL/Handley
195. Evan Voeller – West Linn, OR/West Linn
196. Chase Abbington – Saint Peters, MO/Ft. Zumwalt South – Chase Abbington Highlights
197. Marcus Newby – Gaithersburg, MD/Quince Orchard
198. Jeremy Johnson – Montgomery, AL/Carver – Jeremy Johnson Highlights
199. Tarean Folston – Cocoa, FL/Cocoa
200. Antwuan Davis – Bastrop, TX/Bastrop
201. Gary Moore – Clarksville, TX/Clarksville
202. Earnest Robinson – Pinson Valley, AL/Pinson Valley
203. Matt Rolin – Ashburn, VA/Briar Woods
204. Alex Anzalone – Redding, PA/Wyomissing Area – Alex Anzalone Highlights
205. Garrett Sickels – Little Silver, NJ/Red Bank Regional
206. Josh Boutte – New Iberia, LA/Westgate
207. Mike Mitchell – Plano, TX/Prestonwood Christian Academy
208. Cornelius Elder – Nashville, TN/Ensworth
209. Stanvon Taylor – Tulsa, OK/East Central
210. George Williams – Miami, FL/Hialeah
211. Carlos Burse – Alpharetta, GA/Alpharetta
212. Michael Parker – Nokesville, VA/Kettle Run
213. Austin Allen – Fayetteville, AR/Fayetteville – Austin Allen Highlights
214. Kyle Hicks – Arlington, TX/Martin
215. Jayron Kearse – Fort Myers, FL/South Fort Myers
216. Ezekiel Elliott – St. Louis, MO/John Burroughs – Ezekiel Elliot Highlights
217. Brett Wade – Kennedale, TX/Kennedale
218. LJ Moore – Fresno, CA/Central East – LJ Moore Highlights
219. Reggie Davis – Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
220. Dorian Johnson – Belle Vernon, PA/Belle Vernon
221. Micah Kiser – Baltimore, MD/Gillman School – Micah Kiser Highlights
222. Tony Stevens – Orlando, FL/Evans
223. Mike Heuerman – Naples, FL/Barron Collier
224. Chikwe Obasih – Brookfield, WI/Central – Chikwe Obasih Highlights
225. Richy Klepal – Tampa, FL/Plant
226. Deadrin Senat – Immokalee, FL/Immokalee
227. Herbert Moore – Memphis, TN/East – Herbert Moore Highlights
228. Gerald Wright – Miami, FL/Miami Northwestern – Gerald Wright Highlights
229. Connor Mitch – Raleigh, NC/Wakefield
230. Jordan Leggett – Navarre, FL/Navarre – Jordan Leggett highlights
231. Jacob Matuska – Columbus, OH/Bishop Hartley
232. Nadir Barnwell – Piscataway, NJ/Piscataway
233. DeAndre Woods – Pinson, AL/Clay-Chalkville
234. Deon Hollins Jr – Missouri City, TX/Fort Bend Marshall
235. Rod Johnson – Delray Beach, FL/American Heritage
236. Yannick Ngakoue – Washington, DC/Friendship Collegiate Academy – Yannick Ngakoue Highlights
237. Mike Williams – Santee, SC/Lake Marion
238. Ben Gedeon – Hudson, OH/Hudson
239. Terrell Newby – Chatsworth, CA/Chaminade Prep Terrell Newby Highlights
240. Lance Virgile – Ft. Lauderdale, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas – Lance Virgile Highlights
241. Gerald Turner – Goose Creek, SC/Goose Creek – Gerald Turner Highlights
242. Austin Bland – Ft. Lauderdale, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas – Austin Bland Highlights
243. Kyle Bolin – Lexington, KY/Lexington Catholic – Kyle Bolin Highlights
244. Jaron Dukes – Columbus, OH/Marion Franklin – Jaron Dukes Highlights
245. Levonte Whitfield – Orlando, FL/Jones
246. George Baltimore – Mansfield, TX/Mansfield – George Baltimore Highlights
247. Nigel Bowden – Macon, GA/Central
248. Clay Rhodes – Stillwell, KS/Blue Valley – Clay Rhodes Highlights
249. Thomas Plonski – Brooklyn, NY/Brooklyn Tech
250. Troy McCollum – Miami, FL/North Miami – Troy McCollum Highlights

Fans JOIN NOW to keep track of your favorite players and their latest updates
Follow Us on Twitter @PrepForce1
Become a fan on Facebook HERE
To check out more Video of some of the best HS football athletes in the country click HERE